Introducing the First Georgian Language Version of ChatGPT to the Georgian Market
business 1677657463    160
Supernova company is currently developing a chatbot based on artificial intelligence that aims to digitize texts quickly and easily in the Georgian language. The first version of ChatGPT in Georgian will soon be released in the local market.
Initially, the chatbot will be able to process both Georgian and English languages, with plans to gradually incorporate other Georgian languages into its repertoire. This development is part of the larger trend of large language models and services that offer amazing opportunities for those who read, write, and think in English.
Thanks to advances in technology, creating digital text in English has become faster and easier than ever before. Tasks such as writing emails, articles, and reviews that used to take hours can now be completed in a matter of seconds.
Our goal is to develop a language model like ChatGPT that can help users in Georgia to create digital content quickly and efficiently, improving their productivity and saving them time. By doing so, we hope to contribute to the growth of digital literacy and communication in the Georgian language,'' reads the company's statement.
Before launching the first Georgian language version of ChatGPT, the company plans to conduct preliminary research.
"Our goal is to offer a service similar to ChatGPT to Georgian-speaking users using currently available technologies. Instead, we ask them to evaluate the results returned by GPT-3 and automatic translation. We will use the accumulated data for the qualitative analysis of the translation and to create a large Georgian-English language model based on deep neural networks. In the first stage, we will evaluate how well the existing translation works and identify shortcomings. This tells us where to look for the right material for further improvement, " the company says.