· online/offline collection
· domestic and cross border money transfers
· Payment kiosks and smart safes
· Loyalty programs.
There is only a small number of fintech companies providing such a wide range of services both at a local and global scale, and in Georgia there is none. This new step made us the first foreign FaaS (Fintech as a Service) company to enter the Georgian market. Company believes in the power of local executives in the markets it has presence as United Payment. The ambitious plans of the company will be led by a colleague who is an expert in banking and finance technologies with experience in the dynamics of the local market. Nino Chedia, who has a Master’s degree from Oxford University and an MBA in the field of finance and led different high level roles in financial sector of Georgia.
NinoChedia: “The largestfintechcompany toenter Georgialeads to new investments, jobs and innovations entering the market. It is an opportunitiy to make Georgian market also known in international fintech ecosystes.
Our company goal is to bring innovative solutions and become a leader of winner’s board. Gearing up for becoming a key fintech player in the region, United Payment is the first
foreign FaaS (Fintech as a Service) company in Georgia. The presence of United Payment will increase the popularity of FaaS, allow global business partners of United Payment to provide services in Georgia, and contribute toa cash-free economy in the country.”
Our competitive values mean Great team, strong and trusted mother company and shareholders structure. Who are reputable financial institutions and players including biggest pension fund of Turkey, international bank -including its shareholders, EBRD and IFC and other main players of world financial market.
United Payment Georgia, is preparing to approach National Bank of Georgia, soon for getting license and start planned operations at Georgian market.