PASHA Bank fully financed the construction of the Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate
Society 1631541723    112
Pasha Bank hotel Tsinandali
PASHA Bank Georgia fully financed the construction of the Park HotelTsinandali Estate. In the historical estate of Tsinandali, Park Hotel was opened in 2019 by Silkroad Group. The hotel hosts both local and foreign guests from around the world.
The hotel, ideally suited to the tastes and requirements of modern youth, is also the main host of the annual Tsinandali Music Festival. Accordingly, music, street art, bright colors and minimalist, interesting design were chosen as the concept of Park Hotel.
Park Hotel is located on the territory of the Chavchavadze Palace, which is surrounded by a park planted with centuries-old trees. Behind Hotel’s attractive appearance, stands a young Georgian Interior Designer – Tamara Valishvili, who has devoted her expertise to the overall visual appeal of the hotel. Honored Georgian artists – Keti Davlianidze and Giorgi Katsarava have cleverly synthesized their work techniques into the walls of the hotel. Katsarava has spent his time combining music with street art. While he drew portraits of distinguished classical music composers, Davlianidze painted the contours of the Caucasus Mountains, Cupid’s arrows, and musical notes.
Tsinandali, a little village in the Kakheti region houses an estate, once lived by the princely family of the Chavchavadze. Chavchavadze Palace has the status of a cultural heritage monument and has become even more of a must-see destination today, as it hosts many festivals and cultural events.
“‘It’s with great pleasure that we continue our relationship with PASHA bank, which supported our very successful Park Hotel Tsinandali. Our mutual investment in Park Hotel has proven to be very successful (even in pandemic times) and further strengthens the foundation for our further growth within the hospitality sector. This is one further step towards our vision of developing regional areas into quality tourism destinations, creating jobs, and boosting local economy.” – said Jordi Kuijt, CEO of Silk Hospitality.
“Tourism is one of the main driving components of our country's economy. We are glad that PASHA Bank has been given the opportunity to contribute to the development of tourism and hospitality sector. Park Hotel is a really outstanding project, which has been successfully fulfilling its goals since the opening day. PASHA Bank supports the development of the business environment in Georgia, and I hope we will be able to successfully implement projects that will contribute to the development of the country's economy in the future.” – said Zviad Kajaia, Head of Corporate Banking Department of PASHA Bank.