Re|Bank Supports the Event by Animal Project
On May 8th, in Tbilisi, Griboedov Square, Animal Project hosted an event for the Stray Animals. In terms of its corporate social responsibility Re|Bank was the supporter of the event.
The event is being hosted for the second year by the Animal Project. The event included the presentation of the Animal Project's annual report, a mixed breed dog competition, a puppy adoption area, a donation corner and other activities.
"At Re|Bank we always try to show high social responsibility and stand by such initiatives as much as possible. The issue of stray animals is very important, and we are glad that Animal Project has given us the opportunity to make a small contribution to this event. ”- Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing at Re|Bank.
This event is one of the several urban projects supported by Re|Bank. Among these is the Tbilisi Mural Fest, during which international and local street artists painted walls in Tbilisi, and “Movies in Mziuri” – open air screenings of 24 Georgian movies with free admission.
Re|Bank is a retail sub-brand by PASHA Bank that started operating in Georgia in August 2019. Alongside its standard banking products, it offers an innovative installment and credit card Top|Card to the customers. It is possible to receive more detailed information about Top|Card and order it on the web page